BaseballAmerica.com: Stats
Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Kane County Cougars

Roster / Players (Statistics)

April (all times local unless noted)
03 @ River Bandits W 8-4 (Win Pitcher: Nathan Dorris; Loss Pitcher: Andrew Thurman) Box
04 @ River Bandits, 8:00 pm
05 @ River Bandits L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Jandel Gustave; Loss Pitcher: Zack Godley) Box
05 @ River Bandits W 5-4 (Win Pitcher: Justin Amlung; Loss Pitcher: Chris Cotton) Box
06 @ River Bandits L 3-7 (Win Pitcher: Gonzalo Sanudo; Loss Pitcher: Scott Frazier) Box
08 vs. TinCaps W 4-3 (Win Pitcher: Zack Godley; Loss Pitcher: Nick Mutz) Box
09 vs. TinCaps L 4-7 (Win Pitcher: Tayron Guerrero; Loss Pitcher: Jose Arias; Save Pitcher: Nick Mutz ) Box
10 vs. TinCaps W 7-5 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Loss Pitcher: Walker Weickel; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
11 vs. Captains W 6-4 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Caleb Hamrick; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
12 vs. Captains W 9-8 (Win Pitcher: Josh Davis; Loss Pitcher: Kenny Mathews) Box
13 vs. Captains, 2:00 pm
14 @ Hot Rods, Postponed: Rain
15 @ Hot Rods W 2-0 (Win Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Loss Pitcher: German Marquez; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
15 @ Hot Rods W 1-0 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Blake Snell; Save Pitcher: Jose Arias ) Box
16 @ Hot Rods W 6-2 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bremer; Loss Pitcher: Andrew Hanse) Box
17 @ Dragons W 13-1 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Amir Garrett) Box
18 @ Dragons L 0-9 (Win Pitcher: Nick Travieso; Loss Pitcher: Juan Paniagua) Box
19 @ Dragons L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Scott Brattvet; Loss Pitcher: Nathan Dorris) Box
21 vs. Snappers L 3-5 (Win Pitcher: Sam Bragg; Loss Pitcher: Josh Davis) Box
22 vs. Snappers W 5-4 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Kyle Finnegan; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
23 vs. Snappers W 10-4 (Win Pitcher: Justin Amlung; Loss Pitcher: Junior Mendez) Box
24 vs. Snappers W 10-8 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bremer; Loss Pitcher: Stuart Pudenz; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
25 vs. Timber Rattlers W 8-4 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Zach Quintana; Save Pitcher: Juan Paniagua ) Box
26 vs. Timber Rattlers W 5-4 (Win Pitcher: Nathan Dorris; Loss Pitcher: Harvey Martin) Box
27 vs. Timber Rattlers W 10-2 (Win Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Loss Pitcher: Barrett Astin) Box
28 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
29 @ Kernels W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Nathan Dorris; Loss Pitcher: Brandon Bixler; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
30 @ Kernels, Postponed: Rain
May (all times local unless noted)
01 @ Kernels L 2-5 (Win Pitcher: Yorman Landa; Loss Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Save Pitcher: Brandon Peterson ) Box
01 @ Kernels L 4-5 (Win Pitcher: Hudson Boyd; Loss Pitcher: Gerardo Concepcion) Box
02 vs. Bees W 3-2 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bremer; Loss Pitcher: Alan Busenitz) Box
03 vs. Bees W 4-2 (Win Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Loss Pitcher: Harrison Cooney; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
04 vs. Bees W 13-3 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Ryan Etsell) Box
05 vs. Timber Rattlers W 8-4 (Win Pitcher: Nathan Dorris; Loss Pitcher: Anthony Banda; Save Pitcher: Zack Godley ) Box
06 vs. Timber Rattlers W 8-2 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Preston Gainey) Box
07 vs. Timber Rattlers L 3-5 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Alexander; Loss Pitcher: Michael Wagner) Box
08 @ Bees W 5-2 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bremer; Loss Pitcher: Grant Gordon; Save Pitcher: James Pugliese ) Box
09 @ Bees W 5-2 (Win Pitcher: Gerardo Concepcion; Loss Pitcher: Victor Alcantara; Save Pitcher: Nathan Dorris ) Box
10 @ Bees W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: James Pugliese; Loss Pitcher: Trevor Foss) Box
12 @ Snappers L 1-6 (Win Pitcher: Brent Powers; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina) Box
13 @ Snappers L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Junior Mendez; Loss Pitcher: Nathan Dorris) Box
14 @ Snappers L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Lou Trivino; Loss Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Save Pitcher: Chris Lamb ) Box
15 vs. River Bandits L 0-7 (Win Pitcher: Adrian Houser; Loss Pitcher: Duane Underwood) Box
16 vs. River Bandits W 4-2 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Chris Lee; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
17 vs. River Bandits W 3-0 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Loss Pitcher: Andrew Thurman; Save Pitcher: Nathan Dorris ) Box
18 vs. River Bandits L 3-10 (Win Pitcher: Jandel Gustave; Loss Pitcher: Daury Torrez) Box
19 @ Timber Rattlers, Postponed: Rain
20 @ Timber Rattlers L 1-11 (Win Pitcher: Andy Moye; Loss Pitcher: Juan Paniagua) Box
20 @ Timber Rattlers W 1-0 (Win Pitcher: James Pugliese; Loss Pitcher: Mark Williams) Box
21 @ Timber Rattlers W 8-2 (Win Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Loss Pitcher: Tristan Archer) Box
22 vs. LumberKings W 6-1 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Eddie Campbell) Box
23 vs. LumberKings W 7-0 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Loss Pitcher: Carlos Misell) Box
24 vs. LumberKings L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Jose Flores; Loss Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Save Pitcher: Emilio Pagan ) Box
25 vs. Chiefs W 7-3 (Win Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Loss Pitcher: Alex Reyes) Box
26 vs. Chiefs W 5-4 (Win Pitcher: Jose Arias; Loss Pitcher: Kevin Herget) Box
27 vs. Chiefs W 5-4 (Win Pitcher: Michael Wagner; Loss Pitcher: Brandon Lee; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
28 @ LumberKings W 7-1 (Win Pitcher: Zak Hermans; Loss Pitcher: Carlos Misell) Box
29 @ LumberKings L 0-5 (Win Pitcher: Jose Flores; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Save Pitcher: Rafael Pineda ) Box
30 @ LumberKings W 4-1 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Lars Huijer; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
31 @ Chiefs L 3-5 (Win Pitcher: Chris Perry; Loss Pitcher: Corbin Hoffner) Box
June (all times local unless noted)
01 @ Chiefs W 2-0 (Win Pitcher: Justin Amlung; Loss Pitcher: Blake McKnight; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
02 @ Chiefs L 3-5 (Win Pitcher: Rob Kaminsky; Loss Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Save Pitcher: Steven Sabatino ) Box
04 vs. LumberKings W 5-4 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bremer; Loss Pitcher: Aaron Brooks) Box
05 vs. LumberKings W 7-3 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Loss Pitcher: Seon Gi Kim; Save Pitcher: Michael Wagner ) Box
06 vs. LumberKings W 12-5 (Win Pitcher: Zak Hermans; Loss Pitcher: Edwin Diaz) Box
07 vs. Kernels W 5-2 (Win Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Loss Pitcher: Lewis Thorpe; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
08 vs. Kernels L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Ethan Mildren; Loss Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Save Pitcher: Todd Van Steensel ) Box
09 vs. Kernels W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Michael Heesch; Loss Pitcher: Kohl Stewart; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
10 @ Chiefs, Postponed: Rain
11 @ Chiefs L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Alex Reyes; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina) Box
11 @ Chiefs W 4-3 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Steven Sabatino; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
12 @ Chiefs W 4-1 (Win Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Loss Pitcher: Jimmy Reed; Save Pitcher: James Pugliese ) Box
13 @ Snappers L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Dylan Covey; Loss Pitcher: Josh Davis) Box
14 @ Snappers L 11-12 (Win Pitcher: Andres Avila; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Bremer) Box
15 @ Snappers L 4-5 (Win Pitcher: Blake McMullen; Loss Pitcher: Zak Hermans) Box
19 vs. Kernels, 7:30 pm
20 vs. Kernels W 6-4 (Win Pitcher: Corbin Hoffner; Loss Pitcher: Brandon Bixler; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
21 vs. Kernels, Postponed: Rain
22 vs. Kernels L 0-5 (Win Pitcher: Alex Muren; Loss Pitcher: Pierce Johnson) Box
22 vs. Kernels W 3-2 (Win Pitcher: James Pugliese; Loss Pitcher: Hudson Boyd) Box
24 vs. Timber Rattlers W 9-3 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Preston Gainey) Box
25 vs. Timber Rattlers L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Anthony Banda; Loss Pitcher: Zak Hermans; Save Pitcher: Victor Diaz ) Box
26 vs. Timber Rattlers W 5-0 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Tristan Archer) Box
27 @ Snappers W 3-2 (Win Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Loss Pitcher: Sam Roberts) Box
28 @ Snappers W 10-2 (Win Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Loss Pitcher: Kyle Finnegan) Box
29 @ Snappers W 9-7 (Win Pitcher: Corbin Hoffner; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Vail; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
30 @ Snappers, Postponed: Rain
July (all times local unless noted)
01 vs. Chiefs W 6-1 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Arturo Reyes) Box
02 vs. Chiefs L 5-8 (Win Pitcher: Alex Reyes; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Save Pitcher: Steven Sabatino ) Box
03 vs. Chiefs W 10-2 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Chase Brookshire) Box
04 @ LumberKings W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Loss Pitcher: Blake Holovach; Save Pitcher: Michael Wagner ) Box
05 @ LumberKings W 4-0 (Win Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Loss Pitcher: Edwin Diaz) Box
06 @ LumberKings L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Aaron Brooks; Loss Pitcher: Gerardo Concepcion) Box
08 @ River Bandits W 7-3 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Edison Frias) Box
09 @ River Bandits L 1-3 (Win Pitcher: Blaine Sims; Loss Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Save Pitcher: Andrew Walter ) Box
10 @ River Bandits W 9-5 (Win Pitcher: Juan Paniagua; Loss Pitcher: Kevin Comer; Save Pitcher: Jose Arias ) Box
11 vs. Snappers W 6-3 (Win Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Loss Pitcher: Junior Mendez) Box
12 vs. Snappers L 0-7 (Win Pitcher: Matt Stalcup; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina) Box
13 vs. Snappers W 3-1 (Win Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Loss Pitcher: Hunter Adkins) Box
13 vs. Snappers W 6-5 (Win Pitcher: Michael Heesch; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Vail) Box
14 vs. Snappers L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Joseph Michaud; Loss Pitcher: Michael Wagner; Save Pitcher: Bobby Wahl ) Box
16 @ Lugnuts L 4-8 (Win Pitcher: Shane Dawson; Loss Pitcher: Juan Paniagua) Box
17 @ Lugnuts W 3-0 (Win Pitcher: Gerardo Concepcion; Loss Pitcher: Brady Dragmire) Box
18 @ Lugnuts W 10-1 (Win Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Loss Pitcher: Chase De Jong) Box
19 @ Loons L 2-4 (Win Pitcher: Ralston Cash; Loss Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Save Pitcher: Matt Campbell ) Box
20 @ Loons L 5-9 (Win Pitcher: Scott Barlow; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina) Box
21 @ Loons L 1-3 (Win Pitcher: Michael Johnson; Loss Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Save Pitcher: Matt Campbell ) Box
23 vs. Silver Hawks W 5-2 (Win Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Loss Pitcher: Brent Jones; Save Pitcher: Jose Arias ) Box
24 vs. Silver Hawks W 5-3 (Win Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Loss Pitcher: John Omahen; Save Pitcher: James Pugliese ) Box
25 vs. Silver Hawks W 7-2 (Win Pitcher: Michael Wagner; Loss Pitcher: Blake Perry) Box
26 vs. Whitecaps L 5-7 (Win Pitcher: Austin Kubitza; Loss Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Save Pitcher: Julio Felix ) Box
27 vs. Whitecaps L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Jonathan Maciel; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Skulina; Save Pitcher: Artie Lewicki ) Box
28 vs. Whitecaps L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Montreal Robertson; Loss Pitcher: Michael Heesch; Save Pitcher: Julio Felix ) Box
29 @ Timber Rattlers L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Anthony Banda; Loss Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Save Pitcher: Luke Curtis ) Box
30 @ Timber Rattlers L 0-2 (Win Pitcher: Tristan Archer; Loss Pitcher: Jen-Ho Tseng; Save Pitcher: Zach Quintana ) Box
31 @ Timber Rattlers L 3-7 (Win Pitcher: Barrett Astin; Loss Pitcher: Zak Hermans) Box
August (all times local unless noted)
01 vs. River Bandits W 6-2 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Ihrig; Loss Pitcher: Blaine Sims) Box
02 vs. River Bandits W 8-2 (Win Pitcher: Jonathan Martinez; Loss Pitcher: Kevin Comer) Box
03 vs. River Bandits W 9-5 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Andrew Thurman) Box
04 @ Chiefs L 1-4 (Win Pitcher: Kevin Herget; Loss Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Save Pitcher: Zach Loraine ) Box
05 @ Chiefs L 1-4 (Win Pitcher: Kevin Herget; Loss Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Save Pitcher: Zach Loraine ) Box
05 @ Chiefs W 4-1 (Win Pitcher: Ben Wells; Loss Pitcher: Chase Brookshire; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
06 @ Chiefs W 4-2 (Win Pitcher: Paul Blackburn; Loss Pitcher: Blake McKnight; Save Pitcher: Tyler Bremer ) Box
07 @ Kernels L 3-4 (Win Pitcher: Dallas Gallant; Loss Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo) Box
08 @ Kernels W 6-5 (Win Pitcher: Michael Wagner; Loss Pitcher: Stephen Gonsalves; Save Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo ) Box
09 @ Kernels L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Lewis Thorpe; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Ihrig; Save Pitcher: Nick Burdi ) Box
10 @ Kernels W 7-4 (Win Pitcher: Ben Carhart; Loss Pitcher: Chris Mazza) Box
12 vs. River Bandits W 4-3 (Win Pitcher: David Garner; Loss Pitcher: Frederick Tiburcio) Box
13 vs. River Bandits W 6-3 (Win Pitcher: Michael Heesch; Loss Pitcher: Andrew Thurman; Save Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo ) Box
14 vs. River Bandits W 4-1 (Win Pitcher: Jasvir Rakkar; Loss Pitcher: Troy Scribner) Box
15 @ Timber Rattlers W 7-2 (Win Pitcher: Jonathan Martinez; Loss Pitcher: Barrett Astin; Save Pitcher: Tyler Ihrig ) Box
16 @ Timber Rattlers, Postponed: Rain
17 @ Timber Rattlers W 9-0 (Win Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Loss Pitcher: Wei-Chung Wang; Save Pitcher: David Garner ) Box
17 @ Timber Rattlers W 3-0 (Win Pitcher: Ben Wells; Loss Pitcher: Clint Terry; Save Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo ) Box
18 vs. Bees W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Jasvir Rakkar; Loss Pitcher: Grant Gordon) Box
19 vs. Bees W 4-3 (Win Pitcher: Zak Hermans; Loss Pitcher: Alan Busenitz; Save Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo ) Box
20 vs. Bees W 7-3 (Win Pitcher: Jasvir Rakkar; Loss Pitcher: Cole Swanson) Box
21 vs. LumberKings W 7-3 (Win Pitcher: Jonathan Martinez; Loss Pitcher: Blake Holovach; Save Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo ) Box
22 vs. LumberKings W 9-1 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Ihrig; Loss Pitcher: Carlos Misell) Box
23 vs. LumberKings W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Ben Wells; Loss Pitcher: Edwin Diaz; Save Pitcher: Francisco Carrillo ) Box
24 @ Bees L 1-2 (Win Pitcher: Harrison Cooney; Loss Pitcher: Daury Torrez; Save Pitcher: Ben Carlson ) Box
25 @ Bees W 8-3 (Win Pitcher: James Pugliese; Loss Pitcher: Daniel Hurtado) Box
26 @ Bees W 6-1 (Win Pitcher: Duane Underwood; Loss Pitcher: Alex Blackford) Box
27 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
28 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
29 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
30 vs. Chiefs, 7:30 pm
31 vs. Chiefs, 7:30 pm
September (all times local unless noted)
01 vs. Chiefs, 2:00 pm
There is no attendance information available for this league.