Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Omar Poveda, rhp, Nationals

Omar Poveda

Proper Name: Omar Poveda (Jimenez)

Born: Sept. 28, 1987 in Turmero, Venezuela

High School:

Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 235

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB AA.255.268.4735614303116001381
vs RHB AA.280.345.540551440351600952
vs LHB AAA.279.348.47570174127131012112
vs RHB AAA.299.365.4787620711713101893
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AAA18.19.82882020282101233220160.542291-3
May AAA15.03.0058559141421813260.5514120-0
May AA17.05.8264111114522125616363.671761-2
June AA10.06.30477714141119712161.42870-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AAA20.03.15767711171728817560.7620121-0
Road AAA13.112.157018182627926215860.311690-3
Home AA17.05.2968101017432327417262.771581-1
Road AA10.07.2043881123917911262.571050-1
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
NBT Bank Stadium AAA20.03.15767711171728817560.7620121-0
McCoy Stadium AAA4.015.7522777242734054.79530-1
PNC Field AAA4.013.50226610024814960.49420-1
Louisville Slugger Field AAA3.113.5019558012855564.71510-1
Huntington Park AAA2.00.007001001231460.87230-0
Metro Bank Park AA17.05.2968101017432327417262.771581-1
ARM & HAMMER Park AA6.07.5024556117916167.03520-1
Jerry Uht Park AA4.06.7519335122885157.95530-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter AAA31.17.181392525363142552731960.5334181-3
Reliever AAA2.00.007001001231460.87230-0
Starter AA27.06.00111181828663245328462.6925131-2
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]