Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Omar Poveda, rhp, Nationals

Omar Poveda

Proper Name: Omar Poveda (Jimenez)

Born: Sept. 28, 1987 in Turmero, Venezuela

High School:

Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 235

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB R.370.469.37032100005600500
vs LHB R.125.300.1251010002210130
vs LHB AA.262.274.4756216403118001481
vs RHB AA.299.365.4937420403621011262
vs LHB AAA.266.322.45688215227181018132
vs RHB AAA.310.388.4941002781210181121114
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AAA18.19.82882020282101233220160.542291-3
May AAA15.03.0058559141421813260.5514120-0
May AA17.05.8264111114522125616363.671761-2
June AA10.06.30477714141119712161.42870-0
July R1.127.0010443031000.00300-1
August AAA9.05.00426511131017210359.881040-1
August AA5.01.8025318017885865.91510-1
August R7.01.2932418047000.00930-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AAA20.03.15767711171728817560.7620121-0
Road AAA22.19.271122423373101943426160.1426130-4
Home AA17.05.2968101017432327417262.771581-1
Road AA15.05.406811919241626717063.671560-2
Home R3.22.4518114044000.00320-0
Road R4.27.7124747034000.00910-1
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
NBT Bank Stadium AAA20.03.15767711171728817560.7620121-0
PNC Field AAA8.28.3142981513816210061.731140-1
Coca-Cola Park AAA4.16.2322336026915257.14320-1
McCoy Stadium AAA4.015.7522777242734054.79530-1
Louisville Slugger Field AAA3.113.5019558012855564.71510-1
Huntington Park AAA2.00.007001001231460.87230-0
Metro Bank Park AA17.05.2968101017432327417262.771581-1
ARM & HAMMER Park AA6.07.5024556117916167.03520-1
Hadlock Field AA5.01.8025318017885865.91510-1
Jerry Uht Park AA4.06.7519335122885157.95530-0
Roger Dean Stadium R4.27.7124747034000.00910-1
Carl Barger Baseball Complex R3.22.4518114044000.00320-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter AAA40.16.691813130474173569942260.3744221-4
Reliever AAA2.00.007001001231460.87230-0
Starter AA32.05.34136211936673954134263.2230141-3
Starter R3.00.0012002023000.00320-0
Reliever R5.18.4430859055000.00910-1
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]