Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Chris Parmelee, of, Orioles

Chris Parmelee

Proper Name: Christopher Matthew Parmelee

Born: Feb. 24, 1988 in Long Beach

High School: Chino Hills (Calif.) HS

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 220

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP AAA.27676211027241.333.368
vs RHP AAA.32915852120421253.403.481
vs RHP MAJ.2412973122110.290.621
vs LHP MAJ.33331000000.500.333
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA21.31679122550214121820021.402.456
May AAA28.314105123360214111901044.373.429
June MAJ12.2433769412421301012.300.568
June AAA12.30050815202451210022.364.460
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home MAJ4.27311231012060004.273.636
Road MAJ8.23126463112270108.310.538
Home AAA26.253997254018112410046.321.323
Road AAA35.356135254890524172521041.425.533
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Fenway Park MAJ3.30813243100040106.308.692
Oriole Park at Camden Yards MAJ4.27311231012060004.273.636
Rogers Centre MAJ3.1437010001030001.250.143
Citizens Bank Park MAJ2.1676210011200001.375.667
Harbor Park AAA26.253997254018112410046.321.323
BB&T Ballpark AAA7.33327592026382007.400.630
Coolray Field AAA5.27322260001150006.304.273
Coca-Cola Field AAA4.33315250001320003.444.333
Victory Field AAA4.42914262011220004.500.786
NBT Bank Stadium AAA3.58312372003120003.615.750
Louisville Slugger Field AAA3.25012230002040005.231.250
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA3.58312672017310003.6671.000
PNC Field AAA3.18211220012100006.250.455
Frontier Field AAA3.30010131001310104.462.400
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
RF MAJ7.23821352112250104.333.571
1B MAJ5.25016342012080008.250.563
RF AAA20.2807510216031291421032.353.480
DH AAA19.23373101720311101800025.321.384
1B AAA12.38849619200951210020.436.429
LF AAA9.485336163000450007.541.576
RF-LF AAA1.0004000000000003.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 1st round (20th overall) by the Minnesota Twins in 2006 (signed for $1,500,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Top 100 Rankings [-]
Ranked Baseball America #94 prospect after the 2006 season
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Hitter for Average in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Power Hitter in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 1B in the Eastern League in 2011